Active

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07862144Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
28 Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury BL0 9ND
Incorporated
28/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£29.51K2025
-37.75%vs 2024

2024: £47.41K

Total Assets

£58.79K2025
-31.40%vs 2024

2024: £85.71K

Total Liabilities

£29.28K2025
-23.55%vs 2024

2024: £38.30K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £29.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.79K and total liabilities of £29.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £85.71K in 2024 to £58.79K in 2025 (-31.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.51K2025
-37.75%from £47.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.20%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£125.44K63.50K47.41K29.51K
Total Assets£––85.71K58.79K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––38.30K29.28K
Employees3334

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £29.51K for 2025. That compares with £47.41K in 2024, a change of -37.75%.

What total assets did JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED reported total assets of £58.79K for 2025. That compares with £85.71K in 2024, a change of -31.40%.

What total liabilities did JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.28K for 2025. That compares with £38.30K in 2024, a change of -23.55%.

How many people does JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED employ?

toggle

JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of JONSIMON GREENMOUNT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.