JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04523410Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 83 Somerden Road, Orpington BR5 4HU
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £386.40K
Total Assets
2024: £387.74K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.65K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £383.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £387.74K, cash in bank of £19.73K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £13.65K in 2024 to £19.73K in 2025 (44.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-23.8%
£25.89K in 2023 to £19.73K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.83%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 379.87K | 392.01K | 394.57K | 386.40K | 383.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 387.74K | 387.74K | 387.74K | 387.74K | 387.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.86K | 21.45K | 25.89K | 13.65K | 19.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £383.20K for 2025. That compares with £386.40K in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
What total assets did JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £387.74K for 2025. That compares with £387.74K in 2024.
What cash in bank did JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.73K for 2025. That compares with £13.65K in 2024, a change of 44.55%.
How many people does JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank fell by 23.8%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £394.57K to £383.20K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of JOPPA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.