Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI034835Copy
Copy
Registered office
205 Main Street, Dundrum, Newcastle, County Down BT33 0LY
Incorporated
22/09/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.13M2023
13.68%vs 2022

2022: £2.75M

Employees

132023
0vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.75M in 2022 to £3.13M in 2023 (13.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.13M2023
13.68%from £2.75M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.43M2021£3.13M2023
+28.8%vs 2021

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021132023
+8.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.8%

£2.43M in 2021 to £3.13M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.43M2.75M3.13M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121313

JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M for 2023. That compares with £2.75M in 2022, a change of 13.68%.

JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, JOSEPH MCCLUNE & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.8% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.43M to £3.13M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.