JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH Financials
- Company number
- NI619075CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Journey Community Church, 3 Orchard Close, Antrim, Antrim BT41 2RZ
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £282.51K
Total Assets
2024: £636.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £318.45K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH reported net assets of £213.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £561.43K and total liabilities of £309.26K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £636.21K in 2024 to £561.43K in 2025 (-11.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+10%
10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.4%
£320.79K in 2023 to £213.51K in 2025
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 344.20K | 341.34K | 320.79K | 282.51K | 213.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 407.58K | – | 695.10K | 636.21K | 561.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -338.00 | – | 331.20K | 318.45K | 309.26K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH reported net assets of £213.51K for 2025. That compares with £282.51K in 2024, a change of -24.42%.
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH reported total assets of £561.43K for 2025. That compares with £636.21K in 2024, a change of -11.75%.
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH reported total liabilities of £309.26K for 2025. That compares with £318.45K in 2024, a change of -2.88%.
JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JOURNEY COMMUNITY CHURCH's net assets fell by 33.4%, total assets fell by 19.2%, total liabilities fell by 6.6% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets contracted at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £320.79K to £213.51K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.