Active

JOVIK LTD Financials

Company number
05700982Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Longbridge Road, Barking IG11 8RY
Incorporated
07/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£182.70K2025
-1.13%vs 2024

2024: £184.80K

Total Assets

£308.78K2025
5.95%vs 2024

2024: £291.45K

Cash in Bank

£18.88K2025
47.39%vs 2024

2024: £12.81K

Total Liabilities

£126.08K2025
18.21%vs 2024

2024: £106.66K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, JOVIK LTD reported net assets of £182.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £308.78K, cash in bank of £18.88K and total liabilities of £126.08K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £106.66K in 2024 to £126.08K in 2025 (18.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£182.70K2025
-1.13%from £184.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JOVIK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£185.13K2023£182.70K2025
-1.3%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.75K2023£18.88K2025
-56.8%vs 2023

-34.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£292.10K2023£308.78K2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.97K2023£126.08K2025
+17.9%vs 2023

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.9%

£106.97K in 2023 to £126.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-56.8%

£43.75K in 2023 to £18.88K in 2025

JOVIK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JOVIK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOVIK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£151.08K165.30K185.13K184.80K182.70K
Total Assets£228.90K240.20K292.10K291.45K308.78K
Cash in Bank£56.68K38.17K43.75K12.81K18.88K
Total Liabilities£77.82K74.90K106.97K106.66K126.08K
Employees1112121212

JOVIK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOVIK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JOVIK LTD reported net assets of £182.70K for 2025. That compares with £184.80K in 2024, a change of -1.13%.

JOVIK LTD reported total assets of £308.78K for 2025. That compares with £291.45K in 2024, a change of 5.95%.

JOVIK LTD reported cash in bank of £18.88K for 2025. That compares with £12.81K in 2024, a change of 47.39%.

JOVIK LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JOVIK LTD's net assets fell by 1.3%, cash in bank fell by 56.8%, total assets rose by 5.7% and total liabilities rose by 17.9%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £185.13K to £182.70K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.