JPD FACILITIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14466356CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 High Street, Farnborough, Orpington BR6 7BQ
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.62K
Total Assets
2024: £35.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JPD FACILITIES LTD reported net assets of £11.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.42K and total liabilities of £19.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £23.62K in 2024 to £11.37K in 2025 (-51.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JPD FACILITIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+91.5%
£15.89K in 2023 to £30.42K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JPD FACILITIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JPD FACILITIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JPD FACILITIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.88K | 23.62K | 11.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.89K | 35.17K | 30.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 11.55K | 19.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JPD FACILITIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JPD FACILITIES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JPD FACILITIES LTD reported net assets of £11.37K for 2025. That compares with £23.62K in 2024, a change of -51.87%.
JPD FACILITIES LTD reported total assets of £30.42K for 2025. That compares with £35.17K in 2024, a change of -13.51%.
JPD FACILITIES LTD reported total liabilities of £19.05K for 2025. That compares with £11.55K in 2024, a change of 64.95%.
JPD FACILITIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JPD FACILITIES LTD's net assets rose by 28%, total assets rose by 91.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.88K to £11.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.