Active

JRB ROOFING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05100314Copy
Copy
Registered office
Little Gaynes, Faversham Road, Lenham, Maidstone, Kent ME17 2PU
Incorporated
13/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£955.55K2026
4.60%vs 2025

2025: £913.53K

Total Assets

£1.32M2026
6.92%vs 2025

2025: £1.24M

Cash in Bank

£183.48K2026
-44.50%vs 2025

2025: £330.63K

Total Liabilities

£233.65K2026
15.64%vs 2025

2025: £202.04K

Employees

92026
0vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, JRB ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £955.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M, cash in bank of £183.48K and total liabilities of £233.65K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £330.63K in 2025 to £183.48K in 2026 (-44.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£955.55K2026
4.60%from £913.53K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures JRB ROOFING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£896.01K2024£955.55K2026
+6.6%vs 2024

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£432.19K2024£183.48K2026
-57.5%vs 2024

-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.23M2024£1.32M2026
+7.6%vs 2024

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.70K2024£233.65K2026
+18.8%vs 2024

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202492026
-10%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18.8%

£196.70K in 2024 to £233.65K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57.5%

£432.19K in 2024 to £183.48K in 2026

JRB ROOFING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JRB ROOFING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.66%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
78.53%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.87%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JRB ROOFING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£686.63K889.34K896.01K913.53K955.55K
Total Assets£1.01M1.38M1.23M1.24M1.32M
Cash in Bank£584.65K567.01K432.19K330.63K183.48K
Total Liabilities£324.72K367.50K196.70K202.04K233.65K
Employees10101099

JRB ROOFING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JRB ROOFING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

JRB ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £955.55K for 2026. That compares with £913.53K in 2025, a change of 4.60%.

JRB ROOFING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.32M for 2026. That compares with £1.24M in 2025, a change of 6.92%.

JRB ROOFING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £183.48K for 2026. That compares with £330.63K in 2025, a change of -44.50%.

JRB ROOFING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, JRB ROOFING LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.6%, cash in bank fell by 57.5%, total assets rose by 7.6% and total liabilities rose by 18.8%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £896.01K to £955.55K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.