JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03886556Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Richmond House, Inglestone Common, Hawkesbury Upton, South Gloucestershire GL9 1BX
- Incorporated
- 01/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £307.85K
Total Assets
2025: £423.29K
Cash in Bank
2025: £245.90K
Total Liabilities
2025: £108.98K
Employees
2025: 24
In 2026, JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £298.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £406.95K, cash in bank of £208.82K and total liabilities of £103.10K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £245.90K in 2025 to £208.82K in 2026 (-15.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.4%
£401.99K in 2024 to £103.10K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.45%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.34%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 202.54%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 51.31%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 294.37K | 348.12K | 351.43K | 307.85K | 298.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 652.85K | 872.95K | 761.90K | 423.29K | 406.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 340.46K | 422.63K | 320.38K | 245.90K | 208.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 347.09K | 513.68K | 401.99K | 108.98K | 103.10K |
| Employees | 19 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 18 |
JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2026?
JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £298.91K for 2026. That compares with £307.85K in 2025, a change of -2.90%.
What total assets did JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2026?
JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £406.95K for 2026. That compares with £423.29K in 2025, a change of -3.86%.
What cash in bank did JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2026?
JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £208.82K for 2026. That compares with £245.90K in 2025, a change of -15.08%.
How many people does JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED employ?
JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 24 in 2025.
How have JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.9%, cash in bank fell by 34.8%, total assets fell by 46.6% and total liabilities fell by 74.4%. Net assets contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £351.43K to £298.91K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2024 to 18 in 2026 (-8).
Which years of JRP SOLUTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.