JS FORECOURT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12247429CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 267 Haydons Road, London SW19 8TY
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.52K
Total Liabilities
2023: £30.55K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, JS FORECOURT LTD reported net assets of £9.09K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £220.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £30.55K in 2023 to £220.00 in 2024 (-99.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JS FORECOURT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 448.00 | 7.52K | 9.09K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 346.00 | 30.55K | 220.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 4 | 4 |
JS FORECOURT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JS FORECOURT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JS FORECOURT LTD reported net assets of £9.09K for 2024. That compares with £7.52K in 2023, a change of 20.90%.
JS FORECOURT LTD reported total liabilities of £220.00 for 2024. That compares with £30.55K in 2023, a change of -99.28%.
JS FORECOURT LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.