Active

JS HOMECARE LTD Financials

Company number
13849954Copy
Copy
Registered office
Oughtrington Community Centre 1 Oughtrington Crescent, Lymm, Warrington, Cheshire WA13 9JD
Incorporated
14/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-43.36K2025
-586.22%vs 2024

2024: £8.92K

Total Assets

£22.68K2025
-47.38%vs 2024

2024: £43.10K

Employees

152025
-4vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, JS HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £-43.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.68K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.92K in 2024 to £-43.36K in 2025 (-586.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-43.36K2025
-586.22%from £8.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JS HOMECARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£645.002023£-43.36K2025
-6823%vs 2023

Total Assets

£32.79K2023£22.68K2025
-30.8%vs 2023

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023152025
+36.4%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+36.4%

11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6823%

£645.00 in 2023 to £-43.36K in 2025

JS HOMECARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JS HOMECARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-191.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JS HOMECARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-24.94K645.008.92K-43.36K
Total Assets£16.44K32.79K43.10K22.68K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4111915

JS HOMECARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JS HOMECARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JS HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £-43.36K for 2025. That compares with £8.92K in 2024, a change of -586.22%.

JS HOMECARE LTD reported total assets of £22.68K for 2025. That compares with £43.10K in 2024, a change of -47.38%.

JS HOMECARE LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JS HOMECARE LTD's net assets fell by 6823%, total assets fell by 30.8% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Total assets contracted at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.79K to £22.68K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.