JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14447240Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Windward House, Grays Park Road, Stoke Poges SL2 4JG
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-20.08K
Total Assets
2025: £334.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £354.41K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-20.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £334.34K and total liabilities of £355.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £354.41K in 2025 to £355.18K in 2026 (0.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.5%
£353.48K in 2024 to £355.18K in 2026
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.23%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.23K | -19.14K | -20.08K | -20.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 333.83K | 334.33K | 334.34K | 334.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 346.06K | 353.48K | 354.41K | 355.18K |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2026?
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-20.84K for 2026. That compares with £-20.08K in 2025, a change of -3.79%.
What total assets did JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2026?
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £334.34K for 2026. That compares with £334.34K in 2025.
What total liabilities did JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2026?
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £355.18K for 2026. That compares with £354.41K in 2025, a change of 0.22%.
How many people does JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD's total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities rose by 0.5%. Total assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £334.33K to £334.34K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (+3).
Which years of JSJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.