JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC279806CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Isla Road, Altamount, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH10 6RR
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.06M
Total Assets
2025: £4.21M
Cash in Bank
2025: £38.15K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.77M
Employees
2025: 22
In 2026, JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.47M, cash in bank of £616.21K and total liabilities of £2.26M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.21M in 2025 to £5.47M in 2026 (29.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+21672% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4739954%
£13.00 in 2024 to £616.21K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
24 in 2024 to 21 in 2026
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.31%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.35%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.26%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.27%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 889.38K | 622.53K | 936.92K | 1.06M | 1.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.35M | 4.09M | 4.06M | 4.21M | 5.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.09K | – | 13.00 | 38.15K | 616.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.86M | 2.04M | 1.83M | 1.77M | 2.26M |
| Employees | 22 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 21 |
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £1.06M in 2025, a change of 46.29%.
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.47M for 2026. That compares with £4.21M in 2025, a change of 29.77%.
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £616.21K for 2026. That compares with £38.15K in 2025, a change of 1.52K%.
JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2026, compared with 22 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JSR SERVICES (BLAIRGOWRIE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.1%, cash in bank rose by 4739954%, total assets rose by 34.7% and total liabilities rose by 23.8%. Net assets compounded at 28.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £936.92K to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2024 to 21 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.