JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11761821Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road, Poole, Dorset BH16 6FA
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.36K
Total Assets
2024: £254.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £248.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £260.37K and total liabilities of £248.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £254.82K in 2024 to £260.37K in 2025 (2.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1195% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16669%
£71.00 in 2023 to £11.91K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.92K | 10.20K | 71.00 | 6.36K | 11.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 229.40K | 240.82K | 248.47K | 254.82K | 260.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 227.47K | 226.85K | 248.40K | 248.46K | 248.47K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K for 2025. That compares with £6.36K in 2024, a change of 87.29%.
What total assets did JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £260.37K for 2025. That compares with £254.82K in 2024, a change of 2.18%.
What total liabilities did JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £248.47K for 2025. That compares with £248.46K in 2024.
How many people does JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 16669%, total assets rose by 4.8%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1195% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.00 to £11.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JSRC PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.