JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03345292CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Neath Vale Supplier Park, Resolven, Neath, West Glamorgan SA11 4SP
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 118 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.77M
Total Assets
2024: £15.23M
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.21M
Employees
2024: 95
In 2025, JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.13M and cash in bank of £4.00M. Reported headcount was 118 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £9.77M in 2024 to £3.15M in 2025 (-67.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-50.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+48%
£2.70M in 2023 to £4.00M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75.6%
£12.90M in 2023 to £3.15M in 2025
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £265.55K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.94M | 16.43M | 12.90M | 9.77M | 3.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 18.24M | 15.46M | 14.99M | 15.23M | 10.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.34M | 5.15M | 2.70M | 7.21M | 4.00M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 92 | 81 | 89 | 95 | 118 |
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.15M for 2025. That compares with £9.77M in 2024, a change of -67.81%.
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £10.13M for 2025. That compares with £15.23M in 2024, a change of -33.47%.
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00M for 2025. That compares with £7.21M in 2024, a change of -44.55%.
JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED reported 118 employees in 2025, compared with 95 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JTEKT AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 75.6%, cash in bank rose by 48%, total assets fell by 32.4% and employee numbers rose by 32.6%. Net assets contracted at 50.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.90M to £3.15M. Reported headcount went from 89 in 2023 to 118 in 2025 (+29).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.