JUBB CLEWS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03960745Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cornerstone House, Midland Way, Thornbury, Bristol, Avon BS35 2BS
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £71.43K
Total Assets
2023: £96.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £24.68K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, JUBB CLEWS LTD reported net assets of £73.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £101.76K and total liabilities of £28.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £96.12K in 2023 to £101.76K in 2024 (5.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JUBB CLEWS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.9%
£24.65K in 2022 to £28.06K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
JUBB CLEWS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUBB CLEWS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.42%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.58%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUBB CLEWS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.56K | 73.67K | 71.43K | 73.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.98K | 98.32K | 96.12K | 101.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.42K | 24.65K | 24.68K | 28.06K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
JUBB CLEWS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUBB CLEWS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUBB CLEWS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JUBB CLEWS LTD report in 2024?
JUBB CLEWS LTD reported net assets of £73.70K for 2024. That compares with £71.43K in 2023, a change of 3.17%.
What total assets did JUBB CLEWS LTD report in 2024?
JUBB CLEWS LTD reported total assets of £101.76K for 2024. That compares with £96.12K in 2023, a change of 5.87%.
What total liabilities did JUBB CLEWS LTD report in 2024?
JUBB CLEWS LTD reported total liabilities of £28.06K for 2024. That compares with £24.68K in 2023, a change of 13.68%.
How many people does JUBB CLEWS LTD employ?
JUBB CLEWS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have JUBB CLEWS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JUBB CLEWS LTD's net assets rose by <0.1%, total assets rose by 3.5%, total liabilities rose by 13.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.67K to £73.70K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of JUBB CLEWS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.