Active

JUBEL LTD. Financials

Company number
09575170Copy
Copy
Registered office
Edinburgh House, 170 Kennington Lane, London SE11 5DP
Incorporated
05/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
37 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.95M2025
186.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Total Assets

£5.39M2025
94.72%vs 2024

2024: £2.77M

Cash in Bank

£1.82M2025
151.97%vs 2024

2024: £721.22K

Total Liabilities

£2.39M2025
40.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.70M

Employees

372025
+10vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, JUBEL LTD. reported net assets of £2.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.39M, cash in bank of £1.82M and total liabilities of £2.39M. Reported headcount was 37 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.77M in 2024 to £5.39M in 2025 (94.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.95M2025
186.00%from £1.03M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JUBEL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.73M2023£2.95M2025
+70.2%vs 2023

+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£984.51K2023£1.82M2025
+84.6%vs 2023

+35.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.43M2023£5.39M2025
+122%vs 2023

+49% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£662.74K2023£2.39M2025
+260%vs 2023

+89.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023372025
+60.9%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+260%

£662.74K in 2023 to £2.39M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for JUBEL LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JUBEL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JUBEL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£272.91K2.56M1.73M1.03M2.95M
Total Assets£463.27K3.04M2.43M2.77M5.39M
Cash in Bank£202.47K2.28M984.51K721.22K1.82M
Total Liabilities£185.49K437.99K662.74K1.70M2.39M
Employees1015232737

JUBEL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUBEL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JUBEL LTD. reported net assets of £2.95M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 186.00%.

JUBEL LTD. reported total assets of £5.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024, a change of 94.72%.

JUBEL LTD. reported cash in bank of £1.82M for 2025. That compares with £721.22K in 2024, a change of 151.97%.

JUBEL LTD. reported 37 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JUBEL LTD.'s net assets rose by 70.2%, cash in bank rose by 84.6%, total assets rose by 122% and total liabilities rose by 260%. Net assets compounded at 30.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.73M to £2.95M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 37 in 2025 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.