JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07634018Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Cardale Court, Cardale Park, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG3 1RY
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £126.37K
Total Assets
2025: £404.57K
Cash in Bank
2025: £95.96K
Total Liabilities
2025: £237.89K
Employees
2025: 40
In 2026, JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD reported net assets of £130.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £373.56K, cash in bank of £108.55K and total liabilities of £205.72K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £237.89K in 2025 to £205.72K in 2026 (-13.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-44.6%
56 in 2024 to 31 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.84%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.07%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.77%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 29.06%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.09K | 202.02K | 188.90K | 126.37K | 130.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 476.15K | 542.59K | 496.98K | 404.57K | 373.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 184.94K | 148.52K | 178.28K | 95.96K | 108.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 266.61K | 314.13K | 263.79K | 237.89K | 205.72K |
| Employees | 52 | 63 | 56 | 40 | 31 |
JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD report in 2026?
JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD reported net assets of £130.15K for 2026. That compares with £126.37K in 2025, a change of 2.99%.
What total assets did JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD report in 2026?
JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD reported total assets of £373.56K for 2026. That compares with £404.57K in 2025, a change of -7.66%.
What cash in bank did JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD report in 2026?
JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD reported cash in bank of £108.55K for 2026. That compares with £95.96K in 2025, a change of 13.13%.
How many people does JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD employ?
JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD reported 31 employees in 2026, compared with 40 in 2025.
How have JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD's net assets fell by 31.1%, cash in bank fell by 39.1%, total assets fell by 24.8% and total liabilities fell by 22%. Net assets contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2026, from £188.90K to £130.15K. Reported headcount went from 56 in 2024 to 31 in 2026 (-25).
Which years of JUDGESERVICE RESEARCH LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.