JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04916695Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cannon House, Rutland Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S3 8DP
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £305.58K
Total Assets
2024: £8.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.72K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £320.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.78K, cash in bank of £20.78K and total liabilities of £29.01K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £305.58K in 2024 to £320.56K in 2025 (4.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+85.6%
£11.20K in 2023 to £20.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,542.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 139.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 71.64%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 269.93K | 280.01K | 291.88K | 305.58K | 320.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.68K | 11.40K | 11.67K | 8.51K | 20.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.82K | 10.41K | 11.20K | 7.38K | 20.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.76K | 60.18K | 48.59K | 31.72K | 29.01K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £320.56K for 2025. That compares with £305.58K in 2024, a change of 4.90%.
What total assets did JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £20.78K for 2025. That compares with £8.51K in 2024, a change of 144.30%.
What cash in bank did JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.78K for 2025. That compares with £7.38K in 2024, a change of 181.65%.
How many people does JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.8%, cash in bank rose by 85.6%, total assets rose by 78% and total liabilities fell by 40.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £291.88K to £320.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of JUNCTION STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.