Active

JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
13687140Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London SW1H 0BL
Incorporated
19/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.96M2024
-18.34%vs 2023

2023: £-4.19M

Cash in Bank

£485.21K2024
-63.30%vs 2023

2023: £1.32M

Employees

82024
-12vs 2023

2023: 20

In 2024, JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.96M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £485.21K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.32M in 2023 to £485.21K in 2024 (-63.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.96M2024
-18.34%from £-4.19M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.41M2022£-4.96M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£4.07M2022£485.21K2024
-88.1%vs 2022

-65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

29202282024
-72.4%vs 2022-21

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.1%

£4.07M in 2022 to £485.21K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Revenue per employee
£199.89K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-2.41M-4.19M-4.96M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£4.07M1.32M485.21K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees29208

JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.96M for 2024. That compares with £-4.19M in 2023, a change of -18.34%.

JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £485.21K for 2024. That compares with £1.32M in 2023, a change of -63.30%.

JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JUNI FINANCIAL LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 88.1% and employee numbers fell by 72.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 65.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.07M to £485.21K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.