Active

JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED Financials

Company number
04365384Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Cedarwood Chineham Park, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8WD
Incorporated
01/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£570.07K2023
8.92%vs 2022

2022: £523.37K

Cash in Bank

£329.53K2023
-16.73%vs 2022

2022: £395.73K

Employees

182023
+2vs 2022

2022: 16

In 2023, JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £570.07K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £329.53K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £395.73K in 2022 to £329.53K in 2023 (-16.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£570.07K2023
8.92%from £523.37K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£299.20K2021£570.07K2023
+90.5%vs 2021

+38% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£212.50K2021£329.53K2023
+55.1%vs 2021

+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142021182023
+28.6%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+90.5%

£299.20K in 2021 to £570.07K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£299.20K523.37K570.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£212.50K395.73K329.53K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees141618

JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £570.07K for 2023. That compares with £523.37K in 2022, a change of 8.92%.

What cash in bank did JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £329.53K for 2023. That compares with £395.73K in 2022, a change of -16.73%.

How many people does JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED employ?

toggle

JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.

How have JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED's net assets rose by 90.5%, cash in bank rose by 55.1% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 38% a year across the two years to 2023, from £299.20K to £570.07K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 18 in 2023 (+4).

Which years of JUNIPER RESEARCH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.