Active

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12481811Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Element Court Hilton Cross Business Park, Featherstone, Wolverhampton WV10 7QZ
Incorporated
25/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-6.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.32M

Total Liabilities

£2.02M2025
4.25%vs 2024

2024: £1.94M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.02M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.32M in 2024 to £1.23M in 2025 (-6.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-6.69%from £1.32M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.06M2023£1.23M2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.20M2023£2.02M2025
-8%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.9%

£1.06M in 2023 to £1.23M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.06M1.06M1.06M1.32M1.23M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.20M2.20M2.20M1.94M2.02M
Employees66600

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of -6.69%.

What total liabilities did JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of 4.25%.

How many people does JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.9%, total liabilities fell by 8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of JUNIPER TRAINING HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.