JUNKET LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12916944CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Market Street, Wirral CH47 2AE
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.00
Total Assets
2023: £20.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, JUNKET LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £20.42K in 2023 to £2.00 in 2024 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JUNKET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-99.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£109.48K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
JUNKET LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUNKET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUNKET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.71K | -61.15K | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 53.82K | 48.33K | 20.42K | 2.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.53K | 109.48K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | – | 5 | 5 |
JUNKET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUNKET LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JUNKET LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023.
JUNKET LTD reported total assets of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £20.42K in 2023, a change of -99.99%.
JUNKET LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
JUNKET LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JUNKET LTD's total assets fell by 100% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 99.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £48.33K to £2.00. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £109.48K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.