JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08378464Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 36 Woodville Road, Cardiff CF24 4EB
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £81.59K
Total Assets
2024: £435.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £353.79K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £52.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £433.11K and total liabilities of £380.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £81.59K in 2024 to £52.76K in 2025 (-35.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-28.5%
£73.81K in 2023 to £52.76K in 2025
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.77K | 78.55K | 73.81K | 81.59K | 52.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 235.96K | 339.45K | 391.78K | 435.38K | 433.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 198.19K | 260.90K | 317.98K | 353.79K | 380.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED report in 2025?
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED reported net assets of £52.76K for 2025. That compares with £81.59K in 2024, a change of -35.34%.
What total assets did JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED report in 2025?
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED reported total assets of £433.11K for 2025. That compares with £435.38K in 2024, a change of -0.52%.
What total liabilities did JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED report in 2025?
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED reported total liabilities of £380.35K for 2025. That compares with £353.79K in 2024, a change of 7.51%.
How many people does JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED employ?
JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.5%, total assets rose by 10.5%, total liabilities rose by 19.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.81K to £52.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of JUPITER CARDIFF LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.