JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC171207CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Petrol Station, Craighouse, Isle Of Jura PA60 7XS
- Incorporated
- 03/01/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £30.82K
Total Assets
2025: £362.42K
Total Liabilities
2025: £331.60K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £38.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.70K and total liabilities of £311.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £331.60K in 2025 to £311.86K in 2026 (-5.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+28.6%
£30.20K in 2024 to £38.84K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.6%
£378.57K in 2024 to £311.86K in 2026
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.07%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.93%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.21K | 33.21K | 30.20K | 30.82K | 38.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 414.98K | 405.90K | 408.77K | 362.42K | 350.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 391.77K | 372.69K | 378.57K | 331.60K | 311.86K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £38.84K for 2026. That compares with £30.82K in 2025, a change of 26.00%.
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED reported total assets of £350.70K for 2026. That compares with £362.42K in 2025, a change of -3.24%.
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £311.86K for 2026. That compares with £331.60K in 2025, a change of -5.95%.
JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JURA COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.6%, total assets fell by 14.2%, total liabilities fell by 17.6% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £30.20K to £38.84K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.