JUST DUNNETT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11351562Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Byre Main Street, Allerston, Pickering YO18 7PG
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £138.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £218.91K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, JUST DUNNETT LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £257.14K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £218.91K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUST DUNNETT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£108.71K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JUST DUNNETT LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUST DUNNETT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUST DUNNETT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 173.50K | 137.19K | 108.71K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 224.58K | 143.40K | 138.72K | 257.14K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.08K | 6.20K | 30.01K | 218.91K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
JUST DUNNETT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUST DUNNETT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUST DUNNETT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUST DUNNETT LTD report in 2025?
JUST DUNNETT LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did JUST DUNNETT LTD report in 2024?
JUST DUNNETT LTD reported total assets of £257.14K for 2024. That compares with £138.72K in 2023, a change of 85.37%.
What total liabilities did JUST DUNNETT LTD report in 2025?
JUST DUNNETT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £218.91K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does JUST DUNNETT LTD employ?
JUST DUNNETT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have JUST DUNNETT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUST DUNNETT LTD's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £108.71K to £0.00.
Which years of JUST DUNNETT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.