JUST FACADES.COM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06898172Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Cmb Partnership Limited 7 Wey Court, Mary Road, Guildford GU1 4QU
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £92.10K
Total Assets
2025: £192.18K
Total Liabilities
2025: £100.08K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, JUST FACADES.COM LTD reported net assets of £120.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £267.18K and total liabilities of £146.34K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £192.18K in 2025 to £267.18K in 2026 (39.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JUST FACADES.COM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.1%
£108.34K in 2024 to £146.34K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
JUST FACADES.COM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUST FACADES.COM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.23%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.77%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUST FACADES.COM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 219.22K | 205.75K | 156.13K | 92.10K | 120.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 286.35K | 318.17K | 264.47K | 192.18K | 267.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.13K | 112.42K | 108.34K | 100.08K | 146.34K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
JUST FACADES.COM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUST FACADES.COM LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUST FACADES.COM LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JUST FACADES.COM LTD report in 2026?
JUST FACADES.COM LTD reported net assets of £120.85K for 2026. That compares with £92.10K in 2025, a change of 31.21%.
What total assets did JUST FACADES.COM LTD report in 2026?
JUST FACADES.COM LTD reported total assets of £267.18K for 2026. That compares with £192.18K in 2025, a change of 39.02%.
What total liabilities did JUST FACADES.COM LTD report in 2026?
JUST FACADES.COM LTD reported total liabilities of £146.34K for 2026. That compares with £100.08K in 2025, a change of 46.21%.
How many people does JUST FACADES.COM LTD employ?
JUST FACADES.COM LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have JUST FACADES.COM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JUST FACADES.COM LTD's net assets fell by 22.6%, total assets rose by 1%, total liabilities rose by 35.1% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 12% a year across the two years to 2026, from £156.13K to £120.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of JUST FACADES.COM LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.