JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10487761Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Victoria Grove, Bedminster, Bristol BS3 4AN
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.30K
Total Assets
2022: £1.65K
Cash in Bank
2023: £398.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £943.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24K, cash in bank of £595.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £10.30K in 2023 to £943.00 in 2024 (-90.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.2%
£10.75K in 2022 to £943.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 830.73%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 32.10%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.83K | 10.75K | 10.30K | 943.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.21K | 1.65K | 1.24K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 727.00 | – | 398.00 | 595.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £943.00 for 2024. That compares with £10.30K in 2023, a change of -90.85%.
What total assets did JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2023?
JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.24K for 2023. That compares with £1.65K in 2022, a change of -25.03%.
What cash in bank did JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £595.00 for 2024. That compares with £398.00 in 2023, a change of 49.50%.
How many people does JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.2% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets contracted at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.75K to £943.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of JUST LETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.