JUST SARNIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05481857Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 57 Westgate End, Westgate, Wakefield WF2 9RL
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.92K
Total Assets
2024: £36.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.67K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, JUST SARNIES LTD reported net assets of £-12.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.94K and total liabilities of £63.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £39.67K in 2024 to £63.65K in 2025 (60.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUST SARNIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+58.8%
£32.09K in 2023 to £50.94K in 2025
JUST SARNIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUST SARNIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -24.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 124.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUST SARNIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.15K | -2.89K | -8.43K | -2.92K | -12.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.93K | 34.18K | 32.09K | 36.75K | 50.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.77K | 37.07K | 40.52K | 39.67K | 63.65K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
JUST SARNIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUST SARNIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUST SARNIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUST SARNIES LTD report in 2025?
JUST SARNIES LTD reported net assets of £-12.71K for 2025. That compares with £-2.92K in 2024, a change of -335.06%.
What total assets did JUST SARNIES LTD report in 2025?
JUST SARNIES LTD reported total assets of £50.94K for 2025. That compares with £36.75K in 2024, a change of 38.60%.
What total liabilities did JUST SARNIES LTD report in 2025?
JUST SARNIES LTD reported total liabilities of £63.65K for 2025. That compares with £39.67K in 2024, a change of 60.43%.
How many people does JUST SARNIES LTD employ?
JUST SARNIES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have JUST SARNIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUST SARNIES LTD's total assets rose by 58.8%, total liabilities rose by 57.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 26% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.09K to £50.94K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of JUST SARNIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.