JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07831925Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Cabot House, Stocks Bridge Way, St. Ives PE27 5JL
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.39K
Total Assets
2022: £25.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £450.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.00. The same filing shows total assets of £9.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £25.81K in 2022 to £9.90K in 2023 (-61.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£8.51K in 2023 to £-35.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.98%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.55%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.85K | 7.81K | 8.51K | -1.39K | -35.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 30.84K | 25.81K | 9.90K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.99K | 18.00K | 450.00 | 450.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.00 for 2025. That compares with £-1.39K in 2024, a change of 97.48%.
What total assets did JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2023?
JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £9.90K for 2023. That compares with £25.81K in 2022, a change of -61.64%.
What total liabilities did JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £450.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED employ?
JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £8.51K to £-35.00.
Which years of JUST SO PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.