JUSTNINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08810895Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Wessex House, Teign Road, Newton Abbot TQ12 4AA
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £78.73K
Total Assets
2023: £474.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-40.15K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, JUSTNINE LIMITED reported net assets of £91.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £473.28K and total liabilities of £199.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-40.15K in 2023 to £199.29K in 2024 (596.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JUSTNINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+303% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1524%
£12.27K in 2022 to £199.29K in 2024
Every measure that changed in JUSTNINE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUSTNINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.27%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUSTNINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.20K | 61.59K | 78.73K | 91.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 470.65K | 468.73K | 474.42K | 473.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.56K | 12.27K | -40.15K | 199.29K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JUSTNINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUSTNINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUSTNINE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JUSTNINE LIMITED report in 2024?
JUSTNINE LIMITED reported net assets of £91.19K for 2024. That compares with £78.73K in 2023, a change of 15.83%.
What total assets did JUSTNINE LIMITED report in 2024?
JUSTNINE LIMITED reported total assets of £473.28K for 2024. That compares with £474.42K in 2023, a change of -0.24%.
What total liabilities did JUSTNINE LIMITED report in 2024?
JUSTNINE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £199.29K for 2024. That compares with £-40.15K in 2023, a change of 596.40%.
How many people does JUSTNINE LIMITED employ?
JUSTNINE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have JUSTNINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JUSTNINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.1%, total assets rose by 1%, total liabilities rose by 1524% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.59K to £91.19K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of JUSTNINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.