JUSTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14976723CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Point Building, 173-175 Cheetham Hill Road, Manchester M8 8LG
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.92M
Total Assets
2025: £4.11M
Total Liabilities
2025: £193.18K
Employees
2025: 13
In 2026, JUSTY LTD reported net assets of £4.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.41M and total liabilities of £256.44K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.11M in 2025 to £4.41M in 2026 (7.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JUSTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
10 in 2024 to 16 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JUSTY LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUSTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.19%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.81%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUSTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.80M | 3.92M | 4.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.00M | 4.11M | 4.41M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 198.35K | 193.18K | 256.44K |
| Employees | 10 | 13 | 16 |
JUSTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUSTY LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JUSTY LTD reported net assets of £4.15M for 2026. That compares with £3.92M in 2025, a change of 6.06%.
JUSTY LTD reported total assets of £4.41M for 2026. That compares with £4.11M in 2025, a change of 7.32%.
JUSTY LTD reported total liabilities of £256.44K for 2026. That compares with £193.18K in 2025, a change of 32.74%.
JUSTY LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JUSTY LTD's net assets rose by 9.2%, total assets rose by 10.2%, total liabilities rose by 29.3% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.80M to £4.15M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.