JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06651508Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 St. Mary Axe, London, Greater London EC3A 8BF
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £840.00
Total Assets
2024: £61.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £60.50K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £854.00. The same filing shows total assets of £76.05K and total liabilities of £75.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.34K in 2024 to £76.05K in 2025 (23.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.80K | 1.63K | 2.42K | 840.00 | 854.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 68.08K | 90.34K | 78.35K | 61.34K | 76.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.28K | 88.70K | 75.94K | 60.50K | 75.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?
JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £854.00 for 2025. That compares with £840.00 in 2024, a change of 1.67%.
What total assets did JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?
JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £76.05K for 2025. That compares with £61.34K in 2024, a change of 23.99%.
What total liabilities did JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED report in 2025?
JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £75.20K for 2025. That compares with £60.50K in 2024, a change of 24.30%.
How many people does JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED employ?
JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.6%, total assets fell by 2.9%, total liabilities fell by 1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.42K to £854.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of JUTTON ENERGY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.