JV CONTROLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12284249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8f Carr Mills, Birstall, West Yorkshire WF17 9JX
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £207.82K
Total Assets
2023: £269.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £61.97K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £416.75K and total liabilities of £112.26K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £269.78K in 2023 to £416.75K in 2024 (54.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JV CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+102%
£55.63K in 2022 to £112.26K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for JV CONTROLS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JV CONTROLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.06%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.94%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JV CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 144.90K | 204.69K | 207.82K | 304.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 217.75K | 260.32K | 269.78K | 416.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.85K | 55.63K | 61.97K | 112.26K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
JV CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JV CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.49K for 2024. That compares with £207.82K in 2023, a change of 46.52%.
JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported total assets of £416.75K for 2024. That compares with £269.78K in 2023, a change of 54.48%.
JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £112.26K for 2024. That compares with £61.97K in 2023, a change of 81.17%.
JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JV CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.8%, total assets rose by 60.1%, total liabilities rose by 102% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2024, from £204.69K to £304.49K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.