Active

JV CONTROLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12284249Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8f Carr Mills, Birstall, West Yorkshire WF17 9JX
Incorporated
28/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£304.49K2024
46.52%vs 2023

2023: £207.82K

Total Assets

£416.75K2024
54.48%vs 2023

2023: £269.78K

Total Liabilities

£112.26K2024
81.17%vs 2023

2023: £61.97K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £416.75K and total liabilities of £112.26K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £269.78K in 2023 to £416.75K in 2024 (54.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£304.49K2024
46.52%from £207.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JV CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£204.69K2022£304.49K2024
+48.8%vs 2022

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£260.32K2022£416.75K2024
+60.1%vs 2022

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.63K2022£112.26K2024
+102%vs 2022

+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022102024
+25%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+102%

£55.63K in 2022 to £112.26K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for JV CONTROLS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JV CONTROLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JV CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£144.90K204.69K207.82K304.49K
Total Assets£217.75K260.32K269.78K416.75K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£72.85K55.63K61.97K112.26K
Employees681010

JV CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JV CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.49K for 2024. That compares with £207.82K in 2023, a change of 46.52%.

JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported total assets of £416.75K for 2024. That compares with £269.78K in 2023, a change of 54.48%.

JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £112.26K for 2024. That compares with £61.97K in 2023, a change of 81.17%.

JV CONTROLS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JV CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.8%, total assets rose by 60.1%, total liabilities rose by 102% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2024, from £204.69K to £304.49K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.