Active

K & A CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06431250Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Sandringham Court, Slough SL1 6JZ
Incorporated
19/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£114.96K2025
11.57%vs 2024

2024: £103.04K

Total Assets

£628.05K2025
20.48%vs 2024

2024: £521.28K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, K & A CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £114.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £628.05K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £521.28K in 2024 to £628.05K in 2025 (20.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.96K2025
11.57%from £103.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from K & A CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K & A CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£110.66K109.52K103.04K114.96K
Total Assets£––521.28K628.05K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees18131313

K & A CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & A CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

K & A CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £114.96K for 2025. That compares with £103.04K in 2024, a change of 11.57%.

K & A CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £628.05K for 2025. That compares with £521.28K in 2024, a change of 20.48%.

K & A CARE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.