K. & E. PECK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03136367CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 62 St Wilfrids Road, West Hallam, Ilkeston, Derbyshire DE7 6HH
- Incorporated
- 11/12/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £794.16K
Total Assets
2024: £958.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £521.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £106.68K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, K. & E. PECK LIMITED reported net assets of £784.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £919.85K, cash in bank of £582.85K and total liabilities of £90.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £521.96K in 2024 to £582.85K in 2025 (11.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K. & E. PECK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+65%
£353.20K in 2023 to £582.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.9%
£196.37K in 2023 to £90.44K in 2025
K. & E. PECK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K. & E. PECK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 644.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 63.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K. & E. PECK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 660.32K | 678.22K | 745.41K | 794.16K | 784.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 722.14K | 690.84K | 995.56K | 958.79K | 919.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 353.20K | 521.96K | 582.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.82K | 12.62K | 196.37K | 106.68K | 90.44K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
K. & E. PECK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K. & E. PECK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K. & E. PECK LIMITED reported net assets of £784.51K for 2025. That compares with £794.16K in 2024, a change of -1.22%.
K. & E. PECK LIMITED reported total assets of £919.85K for 2025. That compares with £958.79K in 2024, a change of -4.06%.
K. & E. PECK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £582.85K for 2025. That compares with £521.96K in 2024, a change of 11.67%.
K. & E. PECK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K. & E. PECK LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.2%, cash in bank rose by 65%, total assets fell by 7.6% and total liabilities fell by 53.9%. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £745.41K to £784.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.