Active

K & E TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI060108Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5b Bluestone Moyraverty West Road, Moyraverty, Craigavon, Armagh BT65 5HU
Incorporated
10/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£677.97K2023
-3.98%vs 2022

2022: £706.09K

Cash in Bank

£410.72K2023
-12.44%vs 2022

2022: £469.09K

Employees

172023
0vs 2022

2022: 17

In 2023, K & E TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £677.97K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £410.72K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £469.09K in 2022 to £410.72K in 2023 (-12.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£677.97K2023
-3.98%from £706.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures K & E TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£736.10K2021£677.97K2023
-7.9%vs 2021

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£577.59K2021£410.72K2023
-28.9%vs 2021

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021172023
+13.3%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Employees+13.3%

15 in 2021 to 17 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-28.9%

£577.59K in 2021 to £410.72K in 2023

K & E TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K & E TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£736.10K706.09K677.97K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£577.59K469.09K410.72K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151717

K & E TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & E TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

K & E TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £677.97K for 2023. That compares with £706.09K in 2022, a change of -3.98%.

K & E TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £410.72K for 2023. That compares with £469.09K in 2022, a change of -12.44%.

K & E TRADING LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2023, compared with 17 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, K & E TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.9%, cash in bank fell by 28.9% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £736.10K to £677.97K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 17 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.