Active

K & K DECOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
04541054Copy
Copy
Registered office
T M L House, 1a The Anchorage, Gosport, Hampshire PO12 1LY
Incorporated
20/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£386.002023
23.72%vs 2022

2022: £312.00

Cash in Bank

£75.62K2023
29.71%vs 2022

2022: £58.30K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, K & K DECOR LIMITED reported net assets of £386.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £75.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £58.30K in 2022 to £75.62K in 2023 (29.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£386.002023
23.72%from £312.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures K & K DECOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.38K2021£386.002023
-83.7%vs 2021

-59.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.30K2021£75.62K2023
+10.7%vs 2021

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+10.7%

£68.30K in 2021 to £75.62K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-83.7%

£2.38K in 2021 to £386.00 in 2023

K & K DECOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K & K DECOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.38K312.00386.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£68.30K58.30K75.62K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

K & K DECOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & K DECOR LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

K & K DECOR LIMITED reported net assets of £386.00 for 2023. That compares with £312.00 in 2022, a change of 23.72%.

K & K DECOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.62K for 2023. That compares with £58.30K in 2022, a change of 29.71%.

K & K DECOR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, K & K DECOR LIMITED's net assets fell by 83.7%, cash in bank rose by 10.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 59.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.38K to £386.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.