K&K HOMECARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08393981CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Weltech Centre, Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City AL7 2AA
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £47.86K
Total Assets
2025: £104.79K
Total Liabilities
2025: £56.93K
Employees
2025: 17
In 2026, K&K HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £41.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.04K and total liabilities of £48.73K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £104.79K in 2025 to £90.04K in 2026 (-14.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K&K HOMECARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+77.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+213%
£13.18K in 2024 to £41.30K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-21.7%
23 in 2024 to 18 in 2026
K&K HOMECARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K&K HOMECARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.87%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.13%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K&K HOMECARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.42K | -19.80K | 13.18K | 47.86K | 41.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 138.45K | 82.91K | 71.89K | 104.79K | 90.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.03K | 102.71K | 58.72K | 56.93K | 48.73K |
| Employees | 25 | 20 | 23 | 17 | 18 |
K&K HOMECARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K&K HOMECARE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K&K HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £41.30K for 2026. That compares with £47.86K in 2025, a change of -13.69%.
K&K HOMECARE LTD reported total assets of £90.04K for 2026. That compares with £104.79K in 2025, a change of -14.08%.
K&K HOMECARE LTD reported total liabilities of £48.73K for 2026. That compares with £56.93K in 2025, a change of -14.40%.
K&K HOMECARE LTD reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 17 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K&K HOMECARE LTD's net assets rose by 213%, total assets rose by 25.2%, total liabilities fell by 17% and employee numbers fell by 21.7%. Net assets compounded at 77.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £13.18K to £41.30K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2024 to 18 in 2026 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.