K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03339125CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 94 Mitcham Road, Tooting, London SW17 9NG
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £629.66K
Total Assets
2025: £2.78M
Cash in Bank
2025: £31.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £955.57K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £669.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.75M, cash in bank of £29.50K and total liabilities of £888.17K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £955.57K in 2025 to £888.17K in 2026 (-7.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.4%
£595.69K in 2024 to £669.27K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-52.4%
£61.92K in 2024 to £29.50K in 2026
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.30%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.24%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.32%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.07%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 496.76K | 535.99K | 595.69K | 629.66K | 669.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.82M | 2.86M | 2.83M | 2.78M | 2.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.78K | 97.68K | 61.92K | 31.83K | 29.50K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.11M | 1.12M | 1.03M | 955.57K | 888.17K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £669.27K for 2026. That compares with £629.66K in 2025, a change of 6.29%.
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.75M for 2026. That compares with £2.78M in 2025, a change of -1.00%.
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.50K for 2026. That compares with £31.83K in 2025, a change of -7.32%.
K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K & K STATIONERS & PRINTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.4%, cash in bank fell by 52.4%, total assets fell by 2.6% and total liabilities fell by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £595.69K to £669.27K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.