K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03030171CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Rudgate Business Park, Tockwith, York, North Yorkshire YO26 7RD
- Incorporated
- 07/03/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £182.52K
Total Assets
2024: £242.11K
Cash in Bank
2024: £139.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.59K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £345.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £504.99K, cash in bank of £277.36K and total liabilities of £159.56K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £242.11K in 2024 to £504.99K in 2025 (108.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+44.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+108%
£165.77K in 2023 to £345.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 173.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 54.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 132.62K | 95.27K | 165.77K | 182.52K | 345.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 208.21K | 158.95K | 252.37K | 242.11K | 504.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 92.60K | 68.10K | 158.30K | 139.81K | 277.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.58K | 63.67K | 86.60K | 59.59K | 159.56K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £345.43K for 2025. That compares with £182.52K in 2024, a change of 89.26%.
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £504.99K for 2025. That compares with £242.11K in 2024, a change of 108.58%.
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £277.36K for 2025. That compares with £139.81K in 2024, a change of 98.39%.
K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K & M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 108%, cash in bank rose by 75.2%, total assets rose by 100% and total liabilities rose by 84.2%. Net assets compounded at 44.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £165.77K to £345.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.