K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03354020CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Derby Road, Eastwood, Nottingham NG16 3PA
- Incorporated
- 16/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.45K
Total Assets
2024: £18.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.25K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.04K, cash in bank of £300.00 and total liabilities of £15.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.45K in 2024 to £3.32K in 2025 (128.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+186% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1632% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+29900%
£1.00 in 2023 to £300.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.57%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.88K | 2.41K | 406.00 | 1.45K | 3.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.80K | 15.19K | 18.65K | 18.69K | 19.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 577.00 | – | 1.00 | 3.00 | 300.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.92K | 12.78K | 18.24K | 17.25K | 15.72K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.32K for 2025. That compares with £1.45K in 2024, a change of 128.99%.
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £19.04K for 2025. That compares with £18.69K in 2024, a change of 1.83%.
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024, a change of 9.90K%.
K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 717%, cash in bank rose by 29900%, total assets rose by 2.1% and total liabilities fell by 13.8%. Net assets compounded at 186% a year across the two years to 2025, from £406.00 to £3.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.