K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10107901CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Oakwood Drive, Luton LU3 3BA
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.72K
Total Assets
2025: £46.91K
Total Liabilities
2025: £45.19K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £802.00. The same filing shows total assets of £24.98K and total liabilities of £24.18K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £46.91K in 2025 to £24.98K in 2026 (-46.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.9%
£61.78K in 2024 to £24.18K in 2026
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.21%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.79%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.56K | 1.48K | -24.40K | 1.72K | 802.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 94.64K | 72.80K | 37.38K | 46.91K | 24.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.08K | 71.33K | 61.78K | 45.19K | 24.18K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £802.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.72K in 2025, a change of -53.34%.
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £24.98K for 2026. That compares with £46.91K in 2025, a change of -46.74%.
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.18K for 2026. That compares with £45.19K in 2025, a change of -46.49%.
K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K.C.A.BUILDERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 33.2%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.38K to £24.98K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.