Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
00631648Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Streets, Suite B1 Building 210, Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton LU2 8DL
Incorporated
01/07/1959

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£0.00–0.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees–555

K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

K.C.G.RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.