Active

K D L CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC423830Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Johnston Carmichael Unit 2a, The Paddock, Stirling Agricultural Center, Stirling FK9 4RN
Incorporated
10/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
50 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.06M2025
14.82%vs 2024

2024: £3.54M

Total Assets

£1.58M2025
-0.39%vs 2024

2024: £1.59M

Cash in Bank

£3.07M2025
19.51%vs 2024

2024: £2.57M

Employees

502025
+1vs 2024

2024: 49

In 2025, K D L CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M and cash in bank of £3.07M. Reported headcount was 50 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.54M in 2024 to £4.06M in 2025 (14.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.06M2025
14.82%from £3.54M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures K D L CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.99M2023£4.06M2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.96M2023£3.07M2025
+56.5%vs 2023

+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.59M2023£1.58M2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

492023502025
+2%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+56.5%

£1.96M in 2023 to £3.07M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-0.6%

£1.59M in 2023 to £1.58M in 2025

K D L CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from K D L CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
256.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
193.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K D L CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.29M2.57M2.99M3.54M4.06M
Total Assets£46.28K1.51M1.59M1.59M1.58M
Cash in Bank£1.44M1.59M1.96M2.57M3.07M
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees5151494950

K D L CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K D L CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

K D L CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £3.54M in 2024, a change of 14.82%.

K D L CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.59M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.

K D L CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.57M in 2024, a change of 19.51%.

K D L CARE LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, K D L CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6%, cash in bank rose by 56.5%, total assets fell by 0.6% and employee numbers rose by 2%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.99M to £4.06M. Reported headcount went from 49 in 2023 to 50 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.