K D L CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC423830CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael Unit 2a, The Paddock, Stirling Agricultural Center, Stirling FK9 4RN
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 50 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.54M
Total Assets
2024: £1.59M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.57M
Employees
2024: 49
In 2025, K D L CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M and cash in bank of £3.07M. Reported headcount was 50 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.54M in 2024 to £4.06M in 2025 (14.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K D L CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+56.5%
£1.96M in 2023 to £3.07M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-0.6%
£1.59M in 2023 to £1.58M in 2025
K D L CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K D L CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 256.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 193.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K D L CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.29M | 2.57M | 2.99M | 3.54M | 4.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 46.28K | 1.51M | 1.59M | 1.59M | 1.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.44M | 1.59M | 1.96M | 2.57M | 3.07M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 51 | 51 | 49 | 49 | 50 |
K D L CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K D L CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K D L CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £3.54M in 2024, a change of 14.82%.
K D L CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.59M in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
K D L CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.57M in 2024, a change of 19.51%.
K D L CARE LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K D L CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6%, cash in bank rose by 56.5%, total assets fell by 0.6% and employee numbers rose by 2%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.99M to £4.06M. Reported headcount went from 49 in 2023 to 50 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.