K G DYER & SONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07444962CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Crossmead, Lynton EX35 6DG
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.19K
Total Assets
2024: £230.15K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £130.96K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, K G DYER & SONS LTD reported net assets of £138.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.01K, cash in bank of £126.06K and total liabilities of £110.93K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £99.19K in 2024 to £138.08K in 2025 (39.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K G DYER & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+95.6%
£70.58K in 2023 to £138.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in K G DYER & SONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K G DYER & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.68%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.64%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K G DYER & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 48.02K | 47.71K | 70.58K | 99.19K | 138.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 214.97K | 192.49K | 176.45K | 230.15K | 249.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 126.06K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 134.56K | 144.78K | 105.87K | 130.96K | 110.93K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
K G DYER & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K G DYER & SONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K G DYER & SONS LTD reported net assets of £138.08K for 2025. That compares with £99.19K in 2024, a change of 39.21%.
K G DYER & SONS LTD reported total assets of £249.01K for 2025. That compares with £230.15K in 2024, a change of 8.19%.
K G DYER & SONS LTD reported cash in bank of £126.06K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
K G DYER & SONS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K G DYER & SONS LTD's net assets rose by 95.6%, total assets rose by 41.1%, total liabilities rose by 4.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.58K to £138.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.