K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04406864CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Valleyside, Tubbenden Lane, Orpington, Kent BR6 9NW
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £155.80K
Total Assets
2024: £195.62K
Cash in Bank
2023: £130.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.23K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £177.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.96K, cash in bank of £158.73K and total liabilities of £37.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £130.40K in 2023 to £158.73K in 2024 (21.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+46.1%
£25.64K in 2023 to £37.45K in 2025
Every measure that changed in K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 525.14%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 81.14%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.63K | 102.67K | 132.41K | 155.80K | 177.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.38K | 130.26K | 158.05K | 195.62K | 214.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 72.37K | 109.37K | 130.40K | 158.73K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.74K | 27.58K | 25.64K | 30.23K | 37.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £177.51K for 2025. That compares with £155.80K in 2024, a change of 13.93%.
K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD reported total assets of £214.96K for 2025. That compares with £195.62K in 2024, a change of 9.89%.
K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD reported cash in bank of £158.73K for 2024. That compares with £130.40K in 2023, a change of 21.72%.
K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K.J. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES LTD's net assets rose by 34.1%, total assets rose by 36%, total liabilities rose by 46.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.41K to £177.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.