K.JOHNSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03676630CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Orchard House West End, Gayle, Hawes, North Yorkshire DL8 3RT
- Incorporated
- 01/12/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.13M
Total Assets
2025: £3.07M
Cash in Bank
2025: £386.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £929.97K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, K.JOHNSON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.02M, cash in bank of £593.67K and total liabilities of £707.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £929.97K in 2025 to £707.73K in 2026 (-23.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K.JOHNSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+275% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1308%
£42.15K in 2024 to £593.67K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.7%
£2.31M in 2024 to £2.30M in 2026
K.JOHNSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K.JOHNSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.18%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.46%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 83.88%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.68%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K.JOHNSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.87M | 2.00M | 2.31M | 2.13M | 2.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.28M | 2.43M | 2.62M | 3.07M | 3.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 291.86K | 127.94K | 42.15K | 386.73K | 593.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 370.69K | 405.64K | 299.11K | 929.97K | 707.73K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
K.JOHNSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K.JOHNSON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K.JOHNSON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.30M for 2026. That compares with £2.13M in 2025, a change of 7.99%.
K.JOHNSON LIMITED reported total assets of £3.02M for 2026. That compares with £3.07M in 2025, a change of -1.84%.
K.JOHNSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £593.67K for 2026. That compares with £386.73K in 2025, a change of 53.51%.
K.JOHNSON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K.JOHNSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.7%, cash in bank rose by 1308%, total assets rose by 15% and total liabilities rose by 137%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.31M to £2.30M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.