Active

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
11126267Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Stour Road, Grays RM16 4BU
Incorporated
28/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.44K2024
114.27%vs 2023

2023: £-17.11K

Total Assets

£25.76K2024
25.41%vs 2023

2023: £20.54K

Total Liabilities

£23.32K2024
-38.07%vs 2023

2023: £37.66K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.76K and total liabilities of £23.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-17.11K in 2023 to £2.44K in 2024 (114.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.44K2024
114.27%from £-17.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-24.95K2022£2.44K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£16.83K2022£25.76K2024
+53.1%vs 2022

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£41.78K2022£23.32K2024
-44.2%vs 2022

-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+53.1%

£16.83K in 2022 to £25.76K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.2%

£41.78K in 2022 to £23.32K in 2024

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.48%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.52%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-34.04K-24.95K-17.11K2.44K
Total Assets£12.17K16.83K20.54K25.76K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£46.20K41.78K37.66K23.32K
Employees3333

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.44K for 2024. That compares with £-17.11K in 2023, a change of 114.27%.

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £25.76K for 2024. That compares with £20.54K in 2023, a change of 25.41%.

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £23.32K for 2024. That compares with £37.66K in 2023, a change of -38.07%.

K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, K.T. JUD SOCIAL CARE SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 53.1%, total liabilities fell by 44.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.83K to £25.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.