K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12391339CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Willow Drive, Shireoaks, Worksop S81 8FT
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.74K
Total Assets
2024: £17.10K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD reported net assets of £4.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.82K, cash in bank of £26.17K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £19.14K in 2024 to £26.17K in 2025 (36.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+77.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+215%
£8.32K in 2023 to £26.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-43.8%
£22.80K in 2023 to £12.82K in 2025
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 204.13%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.79K | 2.21K | 4.91K | 3.74K | 4.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 671.00 | 9.07K | 22.80K | 17.10K | 12.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.94K | 3.60K | 8.32K | 19.14K | 26.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD reported net assets of £4.32K for 2025. That compares with £3.74K in 2024, a change of 15.58%.
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD reported total assets of £12.82K for 2025. That compares with £17.10K in 2024, a change of -25.00%.
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD reported cash in bank of £26.17K for 2025. That compares with £19.14K in 2024, a change of 36.76%.
K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, K W BEEVER COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD's net assets fell by 11.9%, cash in bank rose by 215%, total assets fell by 43.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.91K to £4.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.