K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04607569CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pool House Pool Street, Woodford Halse, Daventry NN11 3TS
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £44.95K
Total Assets
2025: £54.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £9.50K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.35K and total liabilities of £16.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £54.45K in 2025 to £62.35K in 2026 (14.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.3%
£63.42K in 2024 to £46.10K in 2026
Every measure that changed in K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.94%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.06%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.64K | 62.65K | 63.42K | 44.95K | 46.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.66K | – | 81.49K | 54.45K | 62.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.16K | – | 18.07K | 9.50K | 16.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.10K for 2026. That compares with £44.95K in 2025, a change of 2.54%.
K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £62.35K for 2026. That compares with £54.45K in 2025, a change of 14.50%.
K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.25K for 2026. That compares with £9.50K in 2025, a change of 71.11%.
K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, K WARD FURNITURE POLISHERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.3%, total assets fell by 23.5%, total liabilities fell by 10.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £63.42K to £46.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.